List of Legislators Missing Photos


If you have access to photos of the following former legislators, please get in touch with us at webmaster@legis.state.ak.us.


Displayed By Session Sort Alphabetically

23rd Territorial Legislature

Clinton Gray
Frank G. Johnson
Ken Johnson
A. Von James
Francis Wirth

22nd Territorial Legislature

E. G. Bailey
Marcus Jensen
Ken Johnson
Howard Lyng
Harry Palmer
Ralph Rivers
J. H. Werner

21st Territorial Legislature

Theodore Duffield
John Gorsuch
Julien Hurley
Marcus Jensen
Frank G. Johnson
William Lhamon
Howard Lyng
Lee McKinley
George Miscovich
Lloyd Olsen
Howard Pollock
Carl Rentschler
Paul Robison
Bert Rutherford
Herald Stringer
Alden Wilbur

20th Territorial Legislature

Edward Anderson
C. Chester Carlson
Glen Franklin
George Gasser
Frank G. Johnson
W. W. Laws
William Lhamon
Howard Lyng
George Miscovich
C. A. Pollard
Jack Scavenius
James Wells
Alden Wilbur

19th Territorial Legislature

G. E. Almquist
Abel Anderson
Edward Anderson
C. Chester Carlson
Glen Franklin
Marcus Jensen
Frank L. Johnson
Frank G. Johnson
Howard Lyng
George Miscovich
William Munz
C. A. Pollard
Almer Rydeen

18th Territorial Legislature

G. E. Almquist
C. Dewey Anderson
Edward Anderson
Glen Barnett
Don Brownell
O. D. Cochran
Oscar Gill
Joseph Green
Robert Hoopes
Frank G. Johnson
Maurice Johnson
L. F. Joy
W. W. Laws
Lawrence Meath
William Munz
Harry Newell
L. E. Ost
C. A. Pollard
Leo Rogge
Tolbert Scott
Steve Vukovich

17th Territorial Legislature

Edward Anderson
Harry Badger
Don Brownell
A. B. Cain
O. D. Cochran
Joseph Diamond
Oscar Gill
Frank Gordon
Joseph Green
Andrew Gundersen
F. G. Hanford
Chris Hennings
Robert Hoopes
Maurice Johnson
Jesse Lander
Howard Lyng
Almer Peterson
C. A. Pollard
Wallace Porter
Leo Rogge
Tolbert Scott
Steve Vukovich
M. J. Walsh
Roscoe Warren
Frank Whaley

16th Territorial Legislature

O. D. Cochran
James Davis
Frank Gordon
Andrew Gundersen
Jesse Lander
Hjalmar Nordale
John O'Shea Jr.
Wallace Porter
Leo Rogge
Christian Roust
Tolbert Scott
Harvey Smith
Stuart Stangroom
Arthur Walker
Frank Whaley

15th Territorial Legislature

Don Brownell
O. D. Cochran
James Davis
Frank Gordon
Charles Herbert
Charles LaBoyteaux
Jesse Lander
Howard Lyng
John McCormick
Hjalmar Nordale
Almer Peterson
Leo Rogge
Harvey Smith
W. Leonard Smith
Stuart Stangroom
LeRoy Sullivan
Frank Whaley

14th Territorial Legislature

O. D. Cochran
James Davis
Walter Dowd
Karl Drager
Frank Gordon
Charles LaBoyteaux
Jesse Lander
Howard Lyng
John McCormick
Wallace Porter
Leo Rogge
Harvey Smith
Chester Spencer
LeRoy Sullivan
Arthur Walker

13th Territorial Legislature

M. E. Brunelle S.
O. D. Cochran
James Davis
John Devine
Dan Green
Joseph Green
Dan Kennedy
George Laiblin
John Lichtenberg
John Powers
Harry Race
Leo Rogge
Victor Ross
Tolbert Scott
W. Leonard Smith

12th Territorial Legislature

F. J. Baronovich
M. E. Brunelle S.
James Campbell
A. M. Chamberlin
John Devine
James Frawley
Joseph Green
William Growden
Luther Hess
Howard Lyng
John Powers
Tolbert Scott
Arthur Walker

11th Territorial Legislature

F. J. Baronovich
A. G. Blake
R. S. Bragaw
James Campbell
T. J. DeVane
James Frawley
Joseph Green
George Hellerich
Luther Hess
Thomas Judson
Alfred Lomen
Joe McDonald
Tolbert Scott
Nels Swanberg

10th Territorial Legislature

Cliff Allyn
Charles Benjamin
R. S. Bragaw
Cal Brosius
Henry Burgh
Harry Donnelley
George Hellerich
Luther Hess
Fred Johnston
Alfred Lomen
Joe McDonald
Andy Nylen
Richard Sundquist

9th Territorial Legislature

Charles Benjamin
Henry Burgh
Harry Donnelley
Walter Fisher
Arthur Frame
Luther Hess
Alfred Lomen
James McCain
P. C. McCormack
Joe McDonald
Andy Nylen
R. C. Rothenburg
Will Steel
Richard Sundquist
E. R. Tarwater
C. J. Woofter

8th Territorial Legislature

Charles Benjamin
C. B. Ferguson
Walter Fisher
Arthur Frame
Benjamin Grier
Bartley Howard
Thomas Jensen
Fred Johnston
Ralph Lomen
Harry Pratt
Almer Rydeen
Thomas Scott
Sumner Smith
Will Steel
Richard Sundquist

7th Territorial Legislature

John Elliott
C. B. Ferguson
Benjamin Grier
Bartley Howard
Thomas Jensen
George Moody
Andy Nylen
Harry Pratt
William Sherman
Richard Sundquist
Harry Watson
C. H. Wilcox

6th Territorial Legislature

Fred Johnston
John Wilson

5th Territorial Legislature

William Britt
O. D. Cochran
R. E. Elsner
Arthur Frame
James Frawley
George Getchell
Luther Hess
Edgar Holt
Earle Hunter
Victor Julien
Paul Rickert
John Sundback

4th Territorial Legislature

A. A. Allen
James Bogan
William Britt
James Frawley
J. R. Heckman
Luther Hess
John Noon
G. W. Pennington
E. E. Ray
John Ronan
Almer Rydeen
Isaac Sowerby
John Sundback

3rd Territorial Legislature

A. A. Allen
Monte Benson
Frank Cannon
Nathan Coombs
Phil Corrigan
Charles Day
O. P. Gaustad
J. R. Heckman
Luther Hess
P. C. McCormack
John Ronan
C. K. Snow
Isaac Sowerby
John Sundback

2nd Territorial Legislature

William Britt
Nathan Coombs
Charles Day
O. P. Gaustad
W. W. Getchell
J. R. Heckman
John Heid
Thomas Holland
Thomas McGann
M. F. Moran
John Noon
C. K. Snow
T. B. Tansey

1st Territorial Legislature

Thomas McGann
J. J. Mullaly

2nd Legislature

Edgar Baggen
Forbes Baker
C. M. Binkley
Kenneth Garrison
Paul Greimann
Arthur Harris
Gilbert Jarvela
Marcus Jensen
Arthur Johnson
Bennie Leonard
Fr. Llorente
Howard Pollock
Henry Pratt
William Sanders
Jacob Stalker
R. W. Stratton Jr.
Pearse Walsh

3rd Legislature

Edgar Baggen
Forbes Baker
C. M. Binkley
Charles Cole Sr.
John Hall
Arthur Harris
David Harrison
Gilbert Jarvela
Yule Kilcher
Bennie Leonard
Carl Lottsfeldt
Homer Moseley
Eugene Reid
William Sanders
Jacob Stalker
George Sullivan
Pearse Walsh
Jack White
William Whitehead

4th Legislature

Bernard Carr Sr.
John Hall
David Harrison
Yule Kilcher
Walter LeFevre
Carl Lottsfeldt
Homer Moseley
John O'Connell
Richard Peter
M. D. Plotnick
Howard Pollock
Norbert Skinner
Jacob Stalker
Pearse Walsh
Sigurd Wold

8th Legislature

Charles Wingrove

10th Legislature

William Akers
Larry Carpenter
Joe Hayes
Alfred Nakak
Merle Snider

11th Legislature

Joe Hayes

12th Legislature

Joe Hayes

13th Legislature

Joe Hayes

14th Legislature

Edna DeVries

 

Back to the Alaska Legislative Celebration Commission